Tuesday, February 05, 2013

Odds and ends


Yes, I am aware I have used that title nbefore - I kinda like it better than ramblings..

Digging the song  Thrift Shop By Macklemore and Ryan Lewis - its got a catch beat to it.

(By the way its not edited! So FYI if you are at work or have small ones around)


I know its just Tuesday but its been a LONG week already LOL.

Haven't been working out lately - explains the stress level.

Stopped smoking - also explains the stress level.

Apparently I have offended some and they have decided to unfollow - I'm sorry you were offended however, I never claimed to be the following: A Mommy Blogger (my "child" is 21 and has her own baby - lil man"), a complete fitness blogger - I post little of everything, a blogger with a clean month and prim sense of humor - I grew up on military bases I can out cuss a sailor and I find strange shit funny, I have always been a tad left of center marching to my own drummer. I am in my mid to late 30's (yeah you do the math and figure out how my kid is 21 LMAO and am to old to do the 20 something thing, but to young to retired and behave so I am what I am.

I am not offended you decided to leave - I'm not everyone's cup of tea - that's cool .. Namaste'





post signature

No comments:

Post a Comment

Wednesday Confess Sess

I can't wear heels anymore so I have turned into a sneakerhead.  My first pair of Adidas are due in today and I am beyond excited. I use...